JCP srl
Data protection and personal privacy statement
JCP S.r.l. is committed to protecting the privacy and confidentiality of its website users and other personal data that users may wish to voluntarily deliver through our Website registering their Curriculum Vitae and providing related information or subscribing our free newsletter.

We are providing this Informative note in accordance with the Governmental Decree No. 196/2003 on the Protection of Personal Data. In particular the above mentioned Law defines personal data management as any operation or set of operations, even when carried out without the use of electronic instruments, concerning collection, recording, organisation, storage, consultation, processing, modification, selection, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, block, communication, diffusion, cancellation and destruction of data, even if not recorded in any database.

JCP S.r.l. is based in Italy having is registered office in Via S. Allende 9/D I-41032 Cavezzo (MO). The main purpose of the Company is: Design and provision of Project Management consultancy, in order to execute programmes and projects in favour of developing and transitional Countries, financed by International Organisations and personal data will be processed fairly and lawfully in line with this purpose.
Terms of use of our Website
Please read the following terms of use carefully. By visiting and using this Website you agree to follow and to be bound by these terms.

This website is managed by JCP S.r.l. from its operative office in Reggio Emilia (Italy). All matters relating to your access to or use of this website shall be governed by the Law of Italy.

The copyright in the material contained in the JCP S.r.l. website belongs to JCP S.r.l.. All rights reserved. No part of this website and in particular photos and movies may be copied, performed in public, broadcast or adapted without prior written permission of JCP S.r.l. except solely for your own personal, non commercial and informative use.

Our website aims to provide the most accurate information about the activities and the current job opportunities available through our Company. Nevertheless this information may result to be inaccurate or outdated. You must take appropriate steps to verify the information before acting upon it.

Applying for a Job Opportunity and posting personal data doesnt imply any obligation for JCP S.r.l. nor a commitment to provide the job to you.
Cookies and Web beacons
We do not use cookies on our website and you can access and browse it without disclosing your personal data. Anonymous information is collected, such as the number of visitors to the site in a given period and for a given macro area, but it is purely statistical and cannot be used to identify individual users. Web beacons aimed to track the behaviors of the users are not installed in our Website.
Links
This website may contain links to websites controlled by organisations other than JCP S.r.l.. JCP S.r.l. assumes no responsibility for and does not endorse the content of any other website that you may have accessed via this website which may not be governed by this privacy statement.
Newsletter subscription
We collect email addresses from those who voluntarily sign up for our email newsletters of Job Opportunities. We do not sell or pass on these addresses to any other third party or organisation, or use them for any other purpose ourselves. We reserve the right to exclude from the mailing list any subscription we may consider not in line with the interest of our Company.
Personal data provided voluntarily applying for a post or uploading your CV
Personal data are collected and stored in our database only in connection with the research and selection of staff that may be potentially employed in JCP S.r.l. activities.

Any expert having posted his/her CV and wishing to be cancelled from our database can notify by Email experts@jcpS.r.l..eu requiring the cancellation of his/her data. Our staff will provide immediately to the cancellation informing the expert.

Personal data management will take place mainly through informatics tools although printed copies may be produced for easy reading and consultation, but not archive or physical storage.

The duration of conservation of the personal data in our database will be limited to 5 years from the first date of conferring or the last update of information. This time elapsed the data will be definitively cancelled from our database.

In case of establishing a working relationship between the expert and JCP S.r.l., data will be conserved for the whole contractual duration of the working relationship.
Sensitive data
As a strict policy in JCP S.r.l., sensitive data as relating to race or ethnic origin, religious beliefs, criminal record, physical or mental health, or sexual orientation are not kept in our records and if erroneously provided, are systematically cancelled from the records.
Internal access to the data
The data can be processed by JCP S.r.l. staff or temporarily contracted collaborators for the purpose of carrying out a proper selection of candidates for the activities JCP S.r.l. may be called to perform. Data may also be accessed by the personnel of the firm in charge to perform the maintenance of the IT equipment and software of JCP S.r.l.. This external firm is committed to the respect of the privacy of the data stored in the JCP S.r.l. system. Access to the data is governed by the Data Controller who establish the right of access of the users.
Use of Information
Personal information is used only for limited purposes and in line with the Design and provision of Project Management consultancy, in order to execute programmes and projects in favour of developing and transitional Countries, financed by International Organisations Personal information may be transmitted internationally to: companies, organisations or other experts employed by us on specific projects other companies in consortium with JCP S.r.l. for the preparations of bids for tenders launched by International Organisations other companies requiring the specific expertise that may be potentially provided by the expert This may include transfer to countries without data protection rules similar to those in effect in the European Area. By providing information to JCP S.r.l. through this Website, you are consenting to such transfers.
Disclosure of information to third parties
JCP S.r.l. doesnt disclose information to third parties for secondary or unrelated purposes nor commercial or statistical, out of the purpose described above.
Rights of the expert
The expert can exercise the rights provided for by art. 7 of D. lg. n. 196/2003 in the limits and the conditions provided for by the articles 8, 9 and 10 of the named legislative decree. Specifically the expert can ask for and obtain the confirmation of: the existence in JCP S.r.l. database of the personal data and ask to make them available in a clear format; the origin of the data, the logic and the aims on which the data processing is based, as well as to obtain the cancellation, transformation into an anonymous format, the block of data eventually held in violation of the law, the updating, the correction and the integration of the data.
The expert may oppose for legitimate reasons, to all or part of the data processing.

In order to exercise these rights, as well as for more detailed information regarding the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the data is communicated, the expert can contact the Data Controller by forwarding a request by means of a written letter addressed to JCP S.r.l. Via S. Allende 9/D I-41032 Cavezzo (MO) or by fax to +39 0522 501157 or by e-mail to experts@jcpS.r.l..eu and attaching a photocopy of a personal ID document.
Information Security
We have in place reasonable standards of technology and operational security procedures to protect all information provided by visitors from loss, misuse, alteration or destruction.
Changes to our Privacy Policy
JCP S.r.l. reserves the right to modify or amend this privacy statement at any time for adapting the content to new laws or amendments of laws issued by the Italian Government on the matter. Nothing contained herein creates or is intended to create a contract or agreement between JCP S.r.l. and any user visiting the Website.
Children's Privacy Protection
JCP S.r.l. is keen of protecting children's privacy in the Internet environment. The Website covered by this privacy policy is not designed for or intentionally targeted at children 16 years of age or younger. It is not our policy to intentionally collect or maintain information about anyone under the age of 16.

If you have any questions regarding this privacy statement or do not feel that your concerns have been addressed, please direct your questions to us using the e-mail experts@jcpsrl.eu
Legal Address: Via S.Allende 9/D 41032 Cavezzo (MO) Tel: 0522-278038, Fax: 0522-501157, Fiscal Code ∧ registration no Chamber of Commerce Modena 00425480357, Vat no 02379450360. Shared Capital € 100.000 entirely paid.